Menu Close

Livingston College students named to RIT’s Dean’s Listing for Spring 2022 Semester

The next native residents have been named to the Dean’s Listing at Rochester Institute of Expertise for the spring 2022 semester:

Autumn Ippolito of Geneseo (14454). Ippolito is within the mechanical engineering expertise program.

Morella Betts of Springwater (14560). Betts is within the illustration program.

Russell Harvey of Geneseo (14454). Harvey is within the computing safety program.

Micah Ross of Livonia (14487). Ross is within the imaging science program.

Brian Cowburn of Lima (14485). Cowburn is within the mechanical engineering program.

Garrett Didas of Leicester (14481). Didas is within the enterprise administration-management program.

Erika Koch of Conesus (14435). Koch is within the graphic design program.

Liam Dougherty of Geneseo (14454). Dougherty is within the laptop science program.

Aaron Barber of Nunda (14517). Barber is within the worldwide enterprise program.

Nicholas Torcello of Mount Morris (14510). Torcello is within the laptop science program.

Michael Oldziej of Avon (14414). Oldziej is within the laptop engineering program.

Taylor Martin of Nunda (14517). Martin is within the biomedical sciences program.

Jared MacKenzie of Geneseo (14454). MacKenzie is within the mechanical engineering program.

Alyssa Kingston of Geneseo (14454). Kingston is within the biomedical sciences program.

Maggie Dempsey of Avon (14414). Dempsey is within the administration info methods program.

Kathleen Smith of Avon (14414). Smith is within the diagnostic medical sonography program.

Michele Waterstraat of Lima (14485). Waterstraat is within the electrical engineering program.

Troa Vimahi of Springwater (14560). Vimahi is within the inside design program.

Cassidy Wall of Caledonia (14423). Wall is within the enterprise administration-management program.

Sioana Vimahi of Springwater (14560). Vimahi is within the biology program.

Colin Farmer of Avon (14414). Farmer is within the journalism program.

Clare Talty of Caledonia (14423). Talty is within the industrial design program.

Stephanie Schunk of Piffard (14533). Schunk is within the doctor assistant program.

Samantha Phillips of Avon (14414). Phillips is within the enterprise exploration program.

Luke Lepkowski of Avon (14414). Lepkowski is within the sport design and growth program.

Hannah Besley of Livonia (14487). Besley is within the sociology and anthropology program.

Brittney Cellini of Conesus (14435). Cellini is within the ASL-English interpretation program.

Connor Ricotta of Avon (14414). Ricotta is within the computing safety program.

Nicholas Cisco of Livonia (14487). Cisco is within the physics program.

Brad Plizga of Avon (14414). Plizga is within the philosophy program.

Peter Vitello of Geneseo (14454). Vitello is within the sport design and growth program.

Addyson Gammon of Conesus (14435). Gammon is within the environmental sustainability, well being and security program.

Olivia Brazak of Livonia (14487). Brazak is within the psychology program.

Jessica Brock-Schlageter of Piffard (14533). Brock-Schlageter is within the software program engineering program.

Dustin Rider of Groveland (14462). Rider is within the industrial design program.

Nicholas Seeley of Livonia (14487). Seeley is within the computing and knowledge applied sciences program.

Ollie Owen of Livonia (14487). Owen is within the enterprise administration-finance program.

Kiersten Kennedy of Dansville (14437). Kennedy is within the enterprise administration-accounting program.

Emma Kostraba of Avon (14414). Kostraba is within the photographic and imaging arts program.

Jacob French of Conesus (14435). French is within the movie and animation program.

Alyssa Smith of Avon (14414). Smith is within the diagnostic medical sonography program.

Sydney Hoang of Livonia (14487). Hoang is within the doctor assistant program.

Isaac Put up of Geneseo (14454). The publish is within the software program engineering program.

Mason Wolcott of Geneseo (14454). Wolcott is within the electrical engineering program.

Mitch Hitchcock of Livonia (14487). Hitchcock is within the enterprise administration-marketing program.

Alycia Wachtel of Dansville (14437). Wachtel is within the photographic and imaging arts program.

Kelly Weber of Avon (14414). Weber is within the photographic and imaging arts program.

Josh Matthews of Geneseo (14454). Matthews is within the mechanical engineering expertise program.

Dayton Seidel of Springwater (14560). Seidel is within the biochemistry program.

Jasmine VanScooter of Conesus (14435). VanScooter is within the industrial design program.

Katie Allen of Livonia (14487). Allen is within the industrial design program.

Matt Legislation of Conesus (14435). Legislation is within the biochemistry program.

Shea Kozak of Dansville (14437). Kozak is within the movie and animation program.

Kennedy Garger of Avon (14414). Garger is within the psychology program.

John Rutigliano of Geneseo (14454). Rutigliano is within the industrial engineering program.

Decker Ayers of Mount Morris (14510). Ayers is within the cellular app growth program.

Full-time degree-seeking undergraduate college students are eligible for Dean’s Listing if their time period GPA is larger than or equal to three.400; they won’t have any grades of “Incomplete”, “D” or “F”; and so they have registered for, and accomplished, a minimum of 12 credit score hours.

Rochester Institute of Expertise is dwelling to main creators, entrepreneurs, innovators and researchers. Based in 1829, RIT enrolls about 19,700 college students in additional than 200 career-oriented {and professional} applications, making it among the many largest non-public universities within the US

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.